Hair and Nail Services 2018-05-19T10:29:29+00:00

Number 40 Salon Hair and Nail Service Prices

Hair and Nail Specialists

As cutting & colour specialists in Chichester, we have been award 5 Stars From the Good Salon Guide as well as winning Best Salon Team and Service at the English Hair and Beauty Awards so you know you are in safe hands when visiting our Chichester Salon

We guarantee we only use the best professional products which come direct from our product partners and we work closely with them to bring you the very best hair and nail services in Chichester.

kerastraight-before-afterTransform your hair with the latest innovations in straightening and repair. Their ground breaking range of treatments are now more powerful, easier and quicker than ever. Lasts up to 5 months.

The results are instant! Sexy, shiny, easy-to-dry hair that is smooth and, depending on how strong your natural curl is, means you may no longer need straighteners. This is dependent on factors such as your home hair care….you should use the Kerasilk shampoo and conditioner to prolong the results, as using your normal shampoo will strip the keratin out quicker. We include a FREE shampoo and conditioner in our full price Kerasilk Service to maximise results for you. The process takes around 2 – 3 hours but it lasts upto 5 months.

Salon Menu

Cutting & StylingGraduate Stylist/NUS*StylistSenior StylistPremier StylistCreative Director 
Cut & Design27.0040.0048.0050.0055.00
Deluxe Cut & Design
(inc treatment & free blowdry voucher)
42.0055.0063.0065.0070.00
Redesign & New Clients*30.0044.0053.0055.0060.00
Wet Cut25.0031.0039.0041.0045.00
Blowdry/Curls21.0024.0026.0027.0029.00
Express Hair Up inc Prom
25.0028.0030.0034.0038.00
Hair Up inc Prom33.0035.0037.0040.0045.00
Child Cut & Design (under 10)12.0015.0017.0019.00N/A
Child Cut & Design (under 14)12.0020.0023.0025.00N/A
Gents Cut & Design20.0025.0025.0025.0026.00
Gents Barbering (Dry) from10.0010.0010.00N/AN/A
*New clients receive a free treatment & welcome pack with discounted & free service vouchers worth up to £170. We have various bespoke packages available such as our Queen Bee. Please check website for details.
Back Wash Services  
Moisture Blast TreatmentA deep conditioning treatment and head massage, ideal for busy clients10.00 (5 mins)
Super Colour Lock SerumAdds shine & minimises colour fade for up to 22 extra fade free washes5.00 (5 mins)
Kerasilk Treatment MaskIntensive luxury care and repair to rejuvenate hair15.00 (15 mins)
Bond Pro+ TreatmentHelps prevent breakage and strengthen hair fibres10.00 (15 mins colour)
20.00 (20 mins colour)
Men’s ReshadeFor consistently natural grey reduction with no visible regrowth19.00
SmoothingGraduate Stylist/NUS*StylistMaster Colour SpecialistPremier StylistCreative Director 
From frizz
to fabulous. This customisable
smoothing transformation lasts up to 5 months
Kerasilk Keratin155.00155.00155.00155.00165.00
Perming
(excluding cut & finish)
Graduate Stylist/NUS*StylistMaster Colour SpecialistPremier StylistCreative Director 
Alkaline PermN/A56.0056.0060.0060.00
Acid PermN/A63.0063.0067.0067.00
ColouringGraduate Stylist/NUS*StylistMaster Colour SpecialistPremier StylistCreative Director 
Free patch test required 48 hrs before any colour treatment.
Semi-Permanent Conditioning Colour - Short32.0038.0044.0040.0040.00
Semi-Permanent Conditioning Colour - Long35.0041.0047.0043.0043.00
Root Cloak (permanent root cover) 36.0045.0050.0047.0047.00
Full Cloak (permanent full head cover)40.0049.0054.0051.0051.00
Colour & Floods45.0055.0065.0060.0060.00
Top-up Colour20.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Toners
(inc bold bright colours) from
10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Fashion Colour
Personalised creative colour inc Ombre & Balayage
20.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Ombre and Balayage fromNA85.0090.00NA87.00
T-Section (light foil application with natural results) 30.0045.0055.0050.0050.00
Half Head Highlights/Lowlights49.0070.0075.0072.0072.00
Full Head Highlights/Lowlights60.0085.0090.0087.0087.00
Colour CorrectionFree consultation including estimate
Nails  
Reshape & polish with Vinylux Polish20 mins19.00
Manicure & Vinylux Polish - lasts up to 1 week30 mins25.00
Manicure & Shellac Gel Polish - lasts up to 3 weeks45 mins30.00
*Valid and current NUS card must be shown and cannot be used in conjunction with other offers

Salon Products

goldwell-logo-productsBecause you expect nothing less than perfect hair, we use perfect colour. Our professional partners Goldwell let us give you that special something from glossy shine to intensive colours which last longer and maintain healthy and beautiful hair. Come and select your new look from our stunning choice of shades.

Tangle-Teezer-300x168

Tangle Teezer

Proudly British, these amazing brushes are designed to glide through the knottiest hair. A super smooth operator that works the minute hair is lathered and rinsed. Glides through wet, vulnerable and colour treated hair with no pulling, tugging or yanking. Even your kids won’t kick up a fuss!

Kerasilk

Goldwell Stylesign

Goldwell Duelsenses

CND Shellac

nails